Apartamento E Quartos Centro
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Apartamento E Quartos Centro Rio de Janeiro lies just 1.1 km from the Santa Teresa neighborhood and about 500 metres from Central tube station. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and parking at the spacious apartment, which is located in Centro with interactive science exhibits.
The National Library is approximately a 20-minute walk away, while the Great Israelite Temple is a few moments from the apartment. Due to the prime location of Apartamento E Quartos Centro, the 1800s park "Campo de Santana" is merely 0.6 km away.
With a kitchen included, the accommodation also features views of the lake. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Moreover, there are bath sheets as well.
Apartamento E Quartos Centro offers self-catering amenities, such as a shared kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. Central do Brasil train station is nearly 10 minutes' walk from the building.
- Local attractions
- Sambadrome850 m
- Municipal Theatre1.3 km
- Candelária Church1.4 km
- marina da gloria2.2 km
- Rio de Janeiro National Museum3.8 km
- Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil1.6 km
- Museu Histórico Nacional1.9 km
- Aterro do Flamengo2.7 km
- Baía de Guanabara3.4 km
- Maracanã Stadium4.2 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont4.2 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station700 m
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Locker room
- Lift
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento E Quartos Centro?
Guests of Apartamento E Quartos Centro can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Santa Teresa Cinema, placed merely 1.1 km away. Other sights are National Library (1.8 km) as well as Fundicao Progresso Music Venue (1.3 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento E Quartos Centro?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apartamento E Quartos Centro to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento E Quartos Centro?
At Apartamento E Quartos Centro, guests are asked to check in at 08:00, and check out until 08:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this accommodation?
The guests will be able to stay at this accommodation with their pets. - ❓
Does Apartamento E Quartos Centro come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento E Quartos Centro provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Apartamento E Quartos Centro?
Certainly, there is a washing machine provided at Apartamento E Quartos Centro.